Tender for Item 5.1 2X2 Led Panel Light Work, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Ite...

The VARANASI NAGAR NIGAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item 5.1 2X2 Led Panel Light Work, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #9) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7736292 | Ref ID: 144464187). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17460.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply installation commissioning of Renovation Modernization Meeting Hall Furniture electrical work, Wired Microphone (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply installation commissioning of Renovation Modernization Meeting Hall Furniture electrical work, Wired Microphone (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Item 5.1 2X2 Led Panel Light Work, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144464187

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7736292

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17460

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and fixing 36W LED panel light 2x2 size complete with driver and suspension/accessories.
BOQ Title: Supply installation commissioning of Renovation Modernization Meeting Hall Furniture electrical work, Wired Microphone (V2)
Item Title: Item 5.1 2X2 Led Panel Light Work
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-07-2026 2:46 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17460
BOQ Title: Supply installation commissioning of Renovation Modernization Meeting Hall Furniture electrical work

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections