Tender for item-5, Supply of M/s Minilec make Reactive power transdu...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for item-5, Supply of M/s Minilec make Reactive power transducer Model D5PTW2, 3-phase, 3-wire, 2-element type, primary input (-100) MVAR to (+364) MVAR, seconda..., Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7367921 | Ref ID: 138678355).

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Minilec Make Power Transducer, Power Transducer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Minilec Make Power Transducer, Power Transducer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: item-5, Supply of M/s Minilec make Reactive power transducer Model D5PTW2, 3-phase, 3-wire, 2-element type, primary input (-100) MVAR to (+364) MVAR, seconda..., Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138678355

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7367921

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of M/s Minilec make Reactive power transducer Model D5PTW2, 3-phase, 3-wire, 2-element type, primary input (-100) MVAR to (+364) MVAR, secondary input (-289)-0-(+1053) VAR, CTR 10000/5 A AC, PTR 21KV/120 volt AC, output (-1)-0-(+6.522) mA DC, auxiliary supply 100-250 volt AC Output impedence 1000 ohm, accuracy class 0.5 as per attached technical specifications.
BOQ Title: Minilec Make Power Transducer, Power Transducer
Item Title: item-5
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 30-03-2026 10:04 AM
End Date: 20-04-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MINILEC MAKE POWER TRANSDUCER
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Transducer, Ultrasonic Probe Sonicator, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier), Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Roti Making Machine, Power Cable Fault Locator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections