Tender for Item 44, Tracing Paper, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #44)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item 44, Tracing Paper, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #44) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7477734 | Ref ID: 140370206).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery, BROWN SARSON Seeds Binding Covers (V2) Battery Cover category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery, BROWN SARSON Seeds Binding Covers (V2) Battery Cover Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Item 44, Tracing Paper, Qty: 2 Roll, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140370206

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7477734

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tracing Paper
BOQ Title: Stationery, BROWN SARSON Seeds Binding Covers (V2) Battery Cover
Item Title: Item 44
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-04-2026 9:48 AM
End Date: 09-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft, Upcycled Pencil Boxes, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Colour Pencil (V2), Mechanical Pencil (V3) Searched String: HB Pencil Pencil box, Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375, Pencil Box...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections