Tender for item-4, Resistance Temperature Transmitter ( Resistance t...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for item-4, Resistance Temperature Transmitter ( Resistance to Current Converter), Make-Elektra Precision .Input- RTD Pt-100. Temperature range 0-100 degree centi..., Qty: 20 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #4) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5865217 | Ref ID: 118361398).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Resistance Temperature Transmitter and Indicator, Temperature Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Resistance Temperature Transmitter and Indicator, Temperature Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: item-4, Resistance Temperature Transmitter ( Resistance to Current Converter), Make-Elektra Precision .Input- RTD Pt-100. Temperature range 0-100 degree centi..., Qty: 20 NUMBER, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118361398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5865217

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Resistance Temperature Transmitter ( Resistance to Current Converter), Make-Elektra Precision .Input- RTD Pt-100. Temperature range 0-100 degree centigrade, Output- 04 to 20 mA DC (Two no of output) Zero & span adjustable. Power supply- 118 VAC with connector. other detail as Annexure-2.(Bidder should comply one to one in specification as attached)
BOQ Title: Resistance Temperature Transmitter and Indicator, Temperature Transmitter
Item Title: item-4
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NUMBER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 30-01-2025 12:12 PM
End Date: 13-05-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: RESISTANCE TEMPERATURE TRANSMITTER AND INDICATOR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections