Tender for Item 3 Standard Wedge for Angle Beam Phased Array Probe T...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item 3 Standard Wedge for Angle Beam Phased Array Probe Type A32 Normal scan 55 deg Refracted Angle in Steel Shear Wave with IHC option, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7859302 | Ref ID: 146500711). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 238972.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Omniscan X4, Current Probe category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Omniscan X4, Current Probe Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Item 3 Standard Wedge for Angle Beam Phased Array Probe Type A32 Normal scan 55 deg Refracted Angle in Steel Shear Wave with IHC option, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146500711

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7859302

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 238972

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Standard Wedge for Angle Beam Phased-Array Probe Type A32 Normal scan 55 deg Refracted Angle in Steel Shear Wave with IHC option - Irrigation Holes and Carbides.
BOQ Title: Omniscan X4, Current Probe
Item Title: Item 3 Standard Wedge for Angle Beam Phased Array Probe Type A32 Normal scan 55 deg Refracted Angle in Steel Shear Wave with IHC option
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 03-08-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 238972
BOQ Title: OMNISCAN X4
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: OMNISCAN X-4 32:128 Phased Array instrument with 32 pulsers and 128 receivers Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2) Searched String: weldsight software Accessibility Software, Virtualisation Software, Antivirus Software, Geographic ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections