Tender for Item-3 Inline Check Valve, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item-3 Inline Check Valve, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #3) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6119893 | Ref ID: 117680639).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Column and Accessories for Metrohm make Ion chromatography, Ion Chromatography System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Column and Accessories for Metrohm make Ion chromatography, Ion Chromatography System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Item-3 Inline Check Valve, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2025

Deadline: 01 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117680639

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6119893

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Inline Check Valve as per the detailed specification enclosed
BOQ Title: Column and Accessories for Metrohm make Ion chromatography, Ion Chromatography System
Item Title: Item-3 Inline Check Valve
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-04-2025 10:43 AM
End Date: 01-05-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Column and Accessories for Metrohm make Ion chromatography

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections