Tender for Item 3, Cable harness, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item 3, Cable harness, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7329770 | Ref ID: 137323511). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25770.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare for Scaniap380, Hydraulic Pumps - Floating Pump Running Nipples, Close Taper Nipples and Barrel Nipples confirming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare for Scaniap380, Hydraulic Pumps - Floating Pump Running Nipples, Close Taper Nipples and Barrel Nipples confirming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Item 3, Cable harness, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137323511

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7329770

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25770

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cable harness
BOQ Title: Spare for Scaniap380, Hydraulic Pumps - Floating Pump Running Nipples, Close Taper Nipples and Barrel Nipples confirming t...
Item Title: Item 3
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-03-2026 1:23 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25770
BOQ Title: SPARE FOR SCANIAP380
GeMARPTS Searched: for Action Camera), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), Head Strap Harness (Accessories for Action Camera), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections