Tender for Item 3, 7990502 Spindle Motor Encoder 6Fx5002 2Dc10 1Bao ...

The HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item 3, 7990502 Spindle Motor Encoder 6Fx5002 2Dc10 1Bao Make Siemens, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #3) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5935328 | Ref ID: 116067150).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Siemens Make Cables, Rotary Encoder Power Cable Fault Locator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Siemens Make Cables, Rotary Encoder Power Cable Fault Locator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Item 3, 7990502 Spindle Motor Encoder 6Fx5002 2Dc10 1Bao Make Siemens, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116067150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5935328

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 7990502 SPINDLE MOTOR ENCODER 6FX5002 2DC10 1BAO MAKE SIEMENS
BOQ Title: Siemens Make Cables, Rotary Encoder Power Cable Fault Locator
Item Title: Item 3
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-02-2025 4:07 PM
End Date: 14-03-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SIEMENS MAKE CABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MPG UNIT CABLE Power Cable Fault Locator, Cryotherapy Unit, PHOTOTHERAPY Unit, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), VGA Cable, Executive Table (V3), Antenna Cable, Counter Chair (Bar / Pu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections