Tender for Item-24, For Details Please Refer Technical Specification...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item-24, For Details Please Refer Technical Specification Document(Section-V of Tender Document), Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #24) in Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7225497 | Ref ID: 135669885).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Gaskets for Various Heat Exchangers and other Equipments at Gail Pata, Spiral wound gaskets Gasket Sheet-IS:11149 Metal Jacketed Gasket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Gaskets for Various Heat Exchangers and other Equipments at Gail Pata, Spiral wound gaskets Gasket Sheet-IS:11149 Metal Jacketed Gasket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Item-24, For Details Please Refer Technical Specification Document(Section-V of Tender Document), Qty: 4 EA, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135669885

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7225497

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOR DETAILS PLEASE REFER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT(SECTION-V OF TENDER DOCUMENT)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Gaskets for Various Heat Exchangers and other Equipments at Gail Pata, Spiral wound gaskets Gasket Sheet-IS:11149 Metal Jacketed Gasket
BOQ Title: Procurement of Gaskets for Various Heat Exchangers and other Equipments at Gail Pata, Spiral wound gaskets Gasket Sheet-IS:11149 Metal Jacketed Gasket
Item Title: Item-24
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 12-02-2026 5:22 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF GASKETS FOR VARIOUS HEAT EXCHANGERS AND OTHER EQUIPMENTS AT GAIL PATA
GeMARPTS Searched: Welded Austenitic Stainless Steel Tubes For Condensers And Heat Exchangers- BHEL, Single Burner Gas Range (for Deep Fryer), Cable Jacket Stripper for Telecommunication, Biological Indicators for Moist Heat Sterilization Processes, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections