Tender for Item-20, Torch Cell, Qty: 290 Pcs, (BOQ Item #20)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item-20, Torch Cell, Qty: 290 Pcs, (BOQ Item #20) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7056376 | Ref ID: 133194674). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 360000.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Items as Per Approved BOQ, Secondary Lithium Cells and Batteries For Portable Application Conforming To IS 16047 (Part 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Items as Per Approved BOQ, Secondary Lithium Cells and Batteries For Portable Application Conforming To IS 16047 (Part 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Item-20, Torch Cell, Qty: 290 Pcs, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133194674

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7056376

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 360000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Torch Cell
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items as Per Approved BOQ, Secondary Lithium Cells and Batteries For Portable Application Conforming To IS 16047 (Part 3)
Item Title: Item-20
Item Quantity: 290
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 06-01-2026 2:34 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 360000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items as Per Approved BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Self - Contained Self - Rescue (SCSR) as per IS 15803, FPO - Oil Of Lemongrass As Per IS 327, Food Safety Magic Box, FPO - Oil Of Citronella As Per IS 512, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, FPO - Oil Of Palmarosa As Per IS 526, WELDING ELECTRODE - Solid wire for TI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections