Tender for Item 2, X Ray developer - 22.5 Ltrs, Qty: 15 Pkt, (BOQ It...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item 2, X Ray developer - 22.5 Ltrs, Qty: 15 Pkt, (BOQ Item #2) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7859200 | Ref ID: 146333469).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ime Pme, Field test kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ime Pme, Field test kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Item 2, X Ray developer - 22.5 Ltrs, Qty: 15 Pkt, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146333469

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7859200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: X Ray developer - 22.5 Ltrs
BOQ Title: Ime Pme, Field test kit
Item Title: Item 2
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 31-07-2026 1:28 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: IME PME
GeMARPTS Searched: Radiology (V2), Dental X - Ray Machine (V2), X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2), LED X - Ray Illuminator (V2), Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive Tape Conforming to IS 16948, Automatic X - Ray Film Processor, X Ray Machine (200 mA) Searched String: Mouth...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections