Tender for Item 15, Hach Make aa ee si CKT BD ASSY, ANALYTICS, PROCE...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item 15, Hach Make aa ee si CKT BD ASSY, ANALYTICS, PROCESS ANALYZER, MODEL 5500sc, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #15) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7179925 | Ref ID: 137245131). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34653.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagent Grade Distilled water category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagent Grade Distilled water Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Item 15, Hach Make aa ee si CKT BD ASSY, ANALYTICS, PROCESS ANALYZER, MODEL 5500sc, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137245131

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7179925

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34653

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hach Make aa ee si CKT BD ASSY, ANALYTICS, PROCESS ANALYZER, MODEL 5500sc
BOQ Title: Reagent Grade Distilled water
Item Title: Item 15
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 06-03-2026 11:32 AM
End Date: 28-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 34653

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections