Tender for Item -13, UTP termination & marking on patch panel & info...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item -13, UTP termination & marking on patch panel & information outlets (Detail specification attached in Annexure-II), Qty: 723 Number, (BOQ Item #13) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5846469 | Ref ID: 114929523). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 204836.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Isolated Internet Network, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Isolated Internet Network, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Item -13, UTP termination & marking on patch panel & information outlets (Detail specification attached in Annexure-II), Qty: 723 Number, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114929523

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5846469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 204836

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: UTP termination & marking on patch panel & information outlets (Detail specification attached in Annexure-II)
BOQ Title: Isolated Internet Network, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2)
Item Title: Item -13
Item Quantity: 723
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 18-02-2025 12:30 PM
End Date: 11-03-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 204836
BOQ Title: Isolated Internet Network
GeMARPTS Searched: Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Layer - 2 Access Switch for Railways, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Fibre Cable for Networking, Layer - 3 Distribution Switch, Network Access Control, Card Board Box for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Layer - 3 Core Switch, Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections