Tender for Item 10, Pipe Ms is 1239 40Mm Heavy Duty Complete Specifi...

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item 10, Pipe Ms is 1239 40Mm Heavy Duty Complete Specification is as Per Specification Document, Qty: 660 M, (BOQ Item #10) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7764362 | Ref ID: 144891974).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 12 Types of Ms Erw Heavy Duty Pipes, Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 12 Types of Ms Erw Heavy Duty Pipes, Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Item 10, Pipe Ms is 1239 40Mm Heavy Duty Complete Specification is as Per Specification Document, Qty: 660 M, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144891974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7764362

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PIPE MS IS 1239 40MM HEAVY DUTY COMPLETE SPECIFICATION IS AS PER SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: 12 Types of Ms Erw Heavy Duty Pipes, Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664
BOQ Title: 12 Types of Ms Erw Heavy Duty Pipes, Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664
Item Title: Item 10
Item Quantity: 660
Unit of Measure: M
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-07-2026 10:42 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: 12 TYPES OF MS ERW HEAVY DUTY PIPES
GeMARPTS Searched: Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections