Tender for Item 10 57611201000041 Data Acquisition from Hmi Server, ...

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item 10 57611201000041 Data Acquisition from Hmi Server, Qty: 1 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7625205 | Ref ID: 142849705).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Item 10 57611201000041 Data Acquisition from Hmi Server, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142849705

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7625205

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ITEM 10 57611201000041 DATA ACQUISITION FROM HMI SERVER
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-06-2026 12:49 PM
End Date: 18-06-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Data Logger Unit Storage, Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit, Server or Network Rack (V2), Forensic Imaging and write blocking Device, Computer Processors, KVM Switch over IP, Network Attached Storage (V2), Servers (V2), Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Director-Class St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections