Tender for ITEM 1 - SUPPLY OF CCWP PSWP RUBBER BEARINGS ALONG WITH S...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ITEM 1 - SUPPLY OF CCWP PSWP RUBBER BEARINGS ALONG WITH SLEEVES AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS - RUBBER BEARING 130.2 FOR IMP SHAFT - Part number. 3540101, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5871613 | Ref ID: 114220683). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73462.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Ccwp Pswp Rubber Bearings Along with Sleeves, Speedi sleeve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Ccwp Pswp Rubber Bearings Along with Sleeves, Speedi sleeve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: ITEM 1 - SUPPLY OF CCWP PSWP RUBBER BEARINGS ALONG WITH SLEEVES AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS - RUBBER BEARING 130.2 FOR IMP SHAFT - Part number. 3540101, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114220683

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5871613

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 73462

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RUBBER BEARING 130.2 FOR IMP SHAFT - Part number. 3540101
BOQ Title: Supply of Ccwp Pswp Rubber Bearings Along with Sleeves, Speedi sleeve
BOQ Title: Supply of Ccwp Pswp Rubber Bearings Along with Sleeves, Speedi sleeve
Item Title: ITEM 1 - SUPPLY OF CCWP PSWP RUBBER BEARINGS ALONG WITH SLEEVES AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS - RUBBER BEARING 130.2 FOR IMP SHAFT - Part number. 3540101
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 04-02-2025 2:53 PM
End Date: 14-02-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 73462
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF CCWP PSWP RUBBER BEARINGS ALONG WITH SLEEVES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections