Tender for Item# 1: Std Refractory Bricks Is-8 Size: 9, Qty: 5600

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item# 1: Std Refractory Bricks Is-8 Size: 9, Qty: 5600 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6906903 | Ref ID: 130421282).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation as per IS 15402 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ceramic Fibre Blanket Insulation as per IS 15402 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Item# 1: Std Refractory Bricks Is-8 Size: 9, Qty: 5600

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130421282

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6906903

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Item# 1: STD REFRACTORY BRICKS IS-8 Size: 9" Length X 4.5" Width X 3" T, Item# 2: ACCOSET CEMENT-50 ACE make or equivalent, Item# 3: HFK INSULATION BRICKS Size: 9" Lenth X 4.5" Width X 3" T, Item# 4: INSULATION BRICKS IS-2042 SIZE 9" X4.5" X3", Item# 5: CERAMIC FIBRE BLANKET- SUPERCERA L- 7 Meters (Approx. ) X W-610 mm X T- 25 mm Density: 128
Quantity Required: 5600
Start Date: 19-11-2025 8:31 AM
End Date: 11-12-2025 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections