Tender for Item 1, Optimize fr 4 unit compactor, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ It...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item 1, Optimize fr 4 unit compactor, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7274288 | Ref ID: 136361947).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 64498 Optimiser 4, Work Benches category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 64498 Optimiser 4, Work Benches Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Item 1, Optimize fr 4 unit compactor, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136361947

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7274288

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Optimize fr 4 unit compactor
BOQ Title: 64498 Optimiser 4, Work Benches
Item Title: Item 1
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-02-2026 4:57 PM
End Date: 14-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: 64498 OPTIMISER 4
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Optimize fr 1 unit compactor refuse compactor, Mobile Storage Compactors, High Frequency Radio Surgery Unit, Closed Suction Set (V2), Dual Frequency Ultrasound Therapy Unit (V2), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Cold Reduced carbon steel s...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections