Tender for Item# 1. Dual Dc Regulated Power Supply as Per Technical ...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item# 1. Dual Dc Regulated Power Supply as Per Technical Specification, Scope of Works and Terms &, Qty: 264 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6765231 | Ref ID: 127878267).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DC Regulated Power Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DC Regulated Power Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Item# 1. Dual Dc Regulated Power Supply as Per Technical Specification, Scope of Works and Terms &, Qty: 264

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127878267

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6765231

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

, Item# 19. Rheostats various values and ratings Viz. as per Technical specification, Scope of works an, Item# 20. POWER ELECTRONICS TRAINER as per Technical specification, Scope of works and Terms & condit, Item# 21. Electronic Circuit Simulation Software with 10 user licenses as per Technical specificatio, Item# 22. DSO (Color) - 50 MHz (4 Channel) as per Technical specification, Scope of works and Terms &, Item# 23. Soldering And De Soldering Station as per Technical specification, Scope of works and Terms, Item# 24. SMD Soldering and De soldering Station with Necessary accessories as per Technical specific, Item# 25. DOL starter as per Technical specification, Scope of works and Terms & conditions are enclo, Item# 26. ELECTRICAL TRAINER FITTED WITH following RESOURCES as per Technical specification, Scope of, Item# 27. Frequency modulator and Demodulator trainer kit as per Technical specification, Scope of wo, Item# 28. PAM, PPM, PWM Trainer Kit. as per Technical specification, Scope of works and Terms & condit, Item# 29. Microcontroller kits (8051) as per Technical specification, Scope of works and Terms & cond, Item# 30. Application kits for Microcontrollers 6 different Applications as per Technical specificati, Item# 31. Sensor Trainer Kit containing following Sensors as per Technical specification, Scope of wo, Item# 32. Fiber Optic Communication Trainer as per Technical specification, Scope of works and Terms, Item# 33. Seven Segment DPM trainer as per ...
Quantity Required: 264
Start Date: 10-10-2025 12:59 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections