Tender for Item# 1, D. C. Shunt Generator with Control Panel as Per ...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item# 1, D. C. Shunt Generator with Control Panel as Per Technical Specification Mentioned in Annex, Qty: 84 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6748746 | Ref ID: 127579159).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DC Current Transducer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DC Current Transducer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Item# 1, D. C. Shunt Generator with Control Panel as Per Technical Specification Mentioned in Annex, Qty: 84

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127579159

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6748746

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Item# 1, D. C. Shunt Generator with control panel as per technical specification mentioned in Annexure, Item# 2, Motor-Generator AC to DC With Control Panel as per technical specification mentioned in Ann, Item# 3, D. C. Compound Generator with control panel including fitted rheostat, voltmeter, ammeter and, Item# 4, DC Series Motor coupled with spring balance load With Control Panel as per technical specifi, Item# 5, DC Shunt Motor With Control Panel as per technical specification mentioned in Annexure-A and, Item# 6, DC compound Motor with starter and switch With Control Panel and breaker as per technical sp, Item# 7, Motor Generator DC to AC set consisting of - Shunt Motor with starting compensator and swi, Item# 8, AC Squirrel Cage Motor with star delta starter and triple pole iron clad switch fuse with Me, Item# 9, AC phase-wound slip ring Motor with starter switch With Control Panel as per technical speci, Item# 10, Universal Motor with starter/switch With Control Panel as per technical specification menti, Item# 11, Synchronous motor with accessories like starter excitation arrangements With Control Panel, Item# 12, Thyristor /IGBT controlled D C motor drive with tacho-generator feedback arrangement With Co, Item# 13, Thryster/IGBT controlled A C motor drive With Control Panel as per technical specification m, Item# 14, Single phase Transformer core type air cooled as per technical specification mentioned in, Item# 15, Three phase transformer shell type o...
Quantity Required: 84
Start Date: 06-10-2025 10:41 AM
End Date: 27-10-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections