Tender for Item# 1) Battery Operated Cutting Tool as Per Specificati...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item# 1) Battery Operated Cutting Tool as Per Specification: Trm/Boct/24-25/002, Qty: 5 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7944493 | Ref ID: 147672521).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Battery Operated Reciprocating Saw category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Battery Operated Reciprocating Saw Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Item# 1) Battery Operated Cutting Tool as Per Specification: Trm/Boct/24-25/002, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147672521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7944493

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ITEM# 1) BATTERY OPERATED CUTTING TOOL AS PER SPECIFICATION: TRM/BOCT/24-25/002
BOQ Title: Battery Operated Reciprocating Saw
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 21-08-2026 9:02 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sickle as per IS 4358, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML), Hedge Shears as per IS 2563, Synthetic Life Jacket MK 1 (Defence), Thermal Gloves as per Defence specification, Cold Chisel as per IS 402, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections