Tender for Item 1, Advanced Ventilator Workstation, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ ...

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (RIMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Item 1, Advanced Ventilator Workstation, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7002605 | Ref ID: 132126060). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1486218.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipment for Maternity Block, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Syringe Infusion Pump Table Top Autoclave (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipment for Maternity Block, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Syringe Infusion Pump Table Top Autoclave (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Item 1, Advanced Ventilator Workstation, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132126060

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7002605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1486218

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Advanced Ventilator Workstation
BOQ Title: Equipment for Maternity Block, Arterial Blood Gas Analyzer (V2) Syringe Infusion Pump Table Top Autoclave (V2)
Item Title: Item 1
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 16-12-2025 11:44 AM
End Date: 06-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1486218
BOQ Title: Equipment for Maternity Block
GeMARPTS Searched: Dome Climber for Playground, Retro - Fit Emission Control Equipment for Diesel Generators (V2), Floating Equipment for Casing Pipes (ONGC), Alphabet Block Set / Number Block Set (Preschool Kit), Building Blocks for Kids (V3), Precast Concrete Blocks for Paving as per IS 15658, Crop Protection Equipm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections