Tender for ITC of of VRF type Indoor units having Louvers, Multi Spe...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ITC of of VRF type Indoor units having Louvers, Multi Speed fan, remote etc as per The unit should have electronic expansion valve Hiwall Unit of 2 TR capacity, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #38) in -, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6319607 | Ref ID: 120507593).

The tender is published on 07 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: ITC of of VRF type Indoor units having Louvers, Multi Speed fan, remote etc as per The unit should have electronic expansion valve Hiwall Unit of 2 TR capacity, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2025

Deadline: 27 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120507593

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6319607

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document, Schedule of Quantity, Item No 38.3 at page-247
BOQ Title: Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type
Item Title: ITC of of VRF type Indoor units having Louvers, Multi Speed fan, remote etc as per The unit should have electronic expansion valve Hiwall Unit of 2 TR capacity
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 06-06-2025 6:31 PM
End Date: 27-06-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections