Tender for ITC of switch VOIP Analog gateway Media converters Rack F...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ITC of switch VOIP Analog gateway Media converters Rack Fixing Dressing at sites over and integration of all networking devices and documentation, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #35) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6991212 | Ref ID: 131866939). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 269169.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of OFC laying and associated works in Operational Non Operational area Chennai Airport, Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of OFC laying and associated works in Operational Non Operational area Chennai Airport, Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: ITC of switch VOIP Analog gateway Media converters Rack Fixing Dressing at sites over and integration of all networking devices and documentation, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131866939

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6991212

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 269169

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation and configuration of switch VOIP Analog gateway FXS FXO and EandM Media converters Rack Fixing and Dressing at sites over all integration of all networking devices testing commissioning and documentation including
BOQ Title: SITC of OFC laying and associated works in Operational Non Operational area Chennai Airport, Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: ITC of switch VOIP Analog gateway Media converters Rack Fixing Dressing at sites over and integration of all networking devices and documentation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-12-2025 5:00 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 269169
BOQ Title: SITC of OFC laying and associated works in Operational Non Operational area Chennai Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: PABX System - EPABX (V2), Analog Transceiver - Handheld

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections