Tender for ITC of Self Contained Drinking Water Cooler, Qty: 12 Each...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ITC of Self Contained Drinking Water Cooler, Qty: 12 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7504828 | Ref ID: 140716867). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18068.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RC for SITC of Drinking water cooler and water purifier at various BSNL Bldgs in Maharashtra Goa, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RC for SITC of Drinking water cooler and water purifier at various BSNL Bldgs in Maharashtra Goa, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: ITC of Self Contained Drinking Water Cooler, Qty: 12 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140716867

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7504828

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18068

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ITC of Water Cooler minimum Cooling of 30 LPH Storage Tank 60 Litres with 1 Normal 1 Cold faucets of brass or SS 304 make Bluestar PC3060SS Usha Voltas or Similar Superior specs and make
BOQ Title: RC for SITC of Drinking water cooler and water purifier at various BSNL Bldgs in Maharashtra Goa, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475
Item Title: ITC of Self Contained Drinking Water Cooler
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-05-2026 4:49 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 18068
BOQ Title: RC for SITC of Drinking water cooler and water purifier at various BSNL Bldgs in Maharashtra Goa

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections