Tender for ITC of Electromechanical Master Trip Relay as per Technic...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ITC of Electromechanical Master Trip Relay as per Technical specification, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Anand, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7113607 | Ref ID: 133721162).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Relay Retrofitting Job in Ht Panel at Gail Khera Compressor Station, Digital Motor Protection Relays Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) Prepaid energy meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Relay Retrofitting Job in Ht Panel at Gail Khera Compressor Station, Digital Motor Protection Relays Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) Prepaid energy meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: ITC of Electromechanical Master Trip Relay as per Technical specification, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133721162

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7113607

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Tender for full Description
BOQ Title: Relay Retrofitting Job in Ht Panel at Gail Khera Compressor Station, Digital Motor Protection Relays Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) Prepaid energy meter
BOQ Title: Relay Retrofitting Job in Ht Panel at Gail Khera Compressor Station, Digital Motor Protection Relays Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) Prepaid energy meter
Item Title: ITC of Electromechanical Master Trip Relay as per Technical specification
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 15-01-2026 12:31 AM
End Date: 05-02-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: RELAY RETROFITTING JOB IN HT PANEL AT GAIL KHERA COMPRESSOR STATION

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections