Tender for ITC of Ductable SAC, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ITC of Ductable SAC, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6078813 | Ref ID: 116628785). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44585.

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Ductable Split Ac, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Ductable Split Ac, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: ITC of Ductable SAC, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116628785

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6078813

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44585

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation, Testing & Commissioning of above 3.0 TR Metal Body Inverter Type Ductable Air conditioning unit including fixing the Outdoor unit on the existing Platform / stand with necessary vibration arrestors, fixing the indoor unit on the ceiling /wall, with hanging rods/brakets making opening in the wall (if required) and making good the damages, providing interconnection between indoor and outdoor units, pressure testing, leak testing, gas charging, electrical connection from power outlet near condenser unit to condenser etc complete with suitable supporting, fitting of ducting, stand, lead, damper/grill, canvas with suitable insulation and conduit complete in all respect.
BOQ Title: Sitc of Ductable Split Ac, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2)
Item Title: ITC of Ductable SAC
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-03-2025 12:16 PM
End Date: 03-04-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44585
BOQ Title: SITC OF DUCTABLE SPLIT AC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections