Tender for ITC of AC units, Qty: 15 Each, (BOQ Item #35)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ITC of AC units, Qty: 15 Each, (BOQ Item #35) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6701189 | Ref ID: 126626530). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 214434.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CMC of Split AC BOQ, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Ventilation Management Training Simul... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CMC of Split AC BOQ, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Ventilation Management Training Simul... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: ITC of AC units, Qty: 15 Each, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126626530

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6701189

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 214434

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation, testing and commissioning of following type of AC units of any reputed make including fitting of indoor and outdoor unit at their respective locations wall or floor or ceiling with suitable hardwares and supports, leak testing of entire system, charging refrigerant gas in the unit, making good the surface to original finish complete as required and as per the direction of the EIC. Split AC upto 1.5 or 2 TR
BOQ Title: CMC of Split AC BOQ, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Ventilation Management Training Simul...
Item Title: ITC of AC units
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 19-09-2025 2:15 PM
End Date: 10-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 214434
BOQ Title: CMC of Split AC BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections