Tender for ITC of AC, Installation, Testing and commissioning of 1.5...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ITC of AC, Installation, Testing and commissioning of 1.5 TR 5 star inverter type split AC unit along with Hot and cold refrigerant copper piping, copper conduct..., Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7705773 | Ref ID: 143948087). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11955.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 10 Nos SAC for CNTX East Telephone Bhawan Kolkata, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 10 Nos SAC for CNTX East Telephone Bhawan Kolkata, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: ITC of AC, Installation, Testing and commissioning of 1.5 TR 5 star inverter type split AC unit along with Hot and cold refrigerant copper piping, copper conduct..., Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143948087

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7705773

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11955

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation, Testing and commissioning of 1.5 TR 5 star inverter type split AC unit along with Hot and cold refrigerant copper piping, copper conductor flexible connecting electrical cable & PVC drain pipe up to the standard length of 3 mtrs. (as supplied under Item 1) including leak testing entire system, gas charging, insulating the refrigerant pipe and making opening in wall and making good the damages, making power supply connections from the power point etc. complete as required.
BOQ Title: SITC of 10 Nos SAC for CNTX East Telephone Bhawan Kolkata, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to
Item Title: ITC of AC
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-06-2026 4:47 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11955
BOQ Title: SITC of 10 Nos SAC for CNTX East Telephone Bhawan Kolkata
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Jumper, Copper carbonate, Pipe Fitting For Carbon Steel Forgings For Piping Applications, Copper Nickel Pipe, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Copper Tube-BHEL, Copper Patch Cord, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Copper Stan...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections