Tender for ITC of 1.5 TR Split type AC, Qty: 31 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ITC of 1.5 TR Split type AC, Qty: 31 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7666650 | Ref ID: 143339289). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63036.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Split Type AC, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Split Type AC, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: ITC of 1.5 TR Split type AC, Qty: 31 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143339289

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7666650

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63036

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 1.5TR split type Air conditioners and fixing of refrigerant copper piping including extra refrigerant pipe also, if any apart from standard length of suitable size for both suction and discharge along with suitable nitrile or thermal Insulation and Electrical Cable of size having suitable size of copper conductor for connection from indoor to outdoor unit including charging of suitable refrigerant gas, providing mounting stand for out door unit and suitable necessary accessories complete as per site requirement.
BOQ Title: Replacement of Split Type AC, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: ITC of 1.5 TR Split type AC
Item Quantity: 31
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-06-2026 5:25 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 63036
BOQ Title: Replacement of Split Type AC
GeMARPTS Searched: Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections