Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Itbp/Shq (Snr)/Engr/37Thbn/Fencing, Gate Chumar/197/2026-1854-57 Dtd 17.03.26
Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026
Deadline: 10 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138094238
Notice Ref. No.: ITBP/SHQ (SNR)/ENGR/37thBn/FENCING, GATE CHUMAR/197/2026-1854-57 DTD 17.03.26
Tender Value: ₹ 3136369
Tender EMD: ₹ 67727
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Providing and fixing Gate and Barbed wire fencing with angle iron posts and struts along boundary at Chumar BOP of 37thBn, ITBP
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, NORTH WESTERN FTR, ITBP||DIG(PROV), FTR HQ, ITBP
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: PROVIDING AND FIXING MAIN GATE AND BARBED WIRE FEN
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 67, 727
Tender Value in ₹: 31, 36, 369
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections