Tender for ITBP Shoulder Badge, Qty: 50 Pair, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ITBP Shoulder Badge, Qty: 50 Pair, (BOQ Item #3) in Darjiling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7881717 | Ref ID: 146696887).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ceremonial Dress Items Itbp Pattern, Cloth Disruptive Polyester And Cotton (20:80) Digital Print For RAF as per (CAPF) Specifications category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ceremonial Dress Items Itbp Pattern, Cloth Disruptive Polyester And Cotton (20:80) Digital Print For RAF as per (CAPF) Specifications Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: ITBP Shoulder Badge, Qty: 50 Pair, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146696887

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7881717

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ITBP In Hindi jarri Embroidery superior quality
BOQ Title: Ceremonial Dress Items Itbp Pattern, Cloth Disruptive Polyester And Cotton (20:80) Digital Print For RAF as per (CAPF) Specifications
Item Title: ITBP Shoulder Badge
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-08-2026 9:28 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: CEREMONIAL DRESS ITEMS ITBP PATTERN
GeMARPTS Searched: Leather Gauntlets and Mittens (V2) Conforming to IS 2573 Searched String: Scarf With ITBP Badge PURNA Kit (Women and Child development), Badges (V2) Searched String: Kamar Band and Jhalar With ITBP Badge Respiratory Protective Devices- Filtering Half Masks Searched String: Gaiter White White Yam See...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections