Tender for Itbp Ctc Tender Dry Ration, Supply of Dry Ration

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Itbp Ctc Tender Dry Ration, Supply of Dry Ration in Gangtok, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ITBP_881783_1 | Ref ID: 128329273).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Itbp Ctc Tender Dry Ration, Supply of Dry Ration

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128329273

Notice Ref. No.: No. ITBP/CTC/GRAIN SHOP/2025-26-5061-69dtd 16.10.25

Tender Value: ₹ 8000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF DRY RATION
Category: Food Products
Organisation Chain: DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, EASTERN FTR, ITBP
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: DRY RATION
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 80, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections