Tender for IT Enabled Day and flight Illuminated Acrylic LED Graphic...

The SONEPUR MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IT Enabled Day and flight Illuminated Acrylic LED Graphics including Design in Sonepur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1157 | Ref ID: 141123713).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Enabled Day and flight Illuminated Acrylic LED Graphics including Design category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Enabled Day and flight Illuminated Acrylic LED Graphics including Design Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: IT Enabled Day and flight Illuminated Acrylic LED Graphics including Design

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141123713

Notice Ref. No.: 1157

Tender Value: ₹ 6000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sonepur Municipality invites online tender for IT Enabled Day and flight Illuminated Acrylic LED Graphics including Design, Technological Beautification of an OSD in Sonepur, with the theme of Dandi March, on Engineering, Procurement & Construction (EPC) mode Contract.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections