Tender for Issuance of Smart Cards/Id Cards - Microprocessor Based S...

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Issuance of Smart Cards/Id Cards - Microprocessor Based Smart Card; Bcu Cpu Cards; Requirement Ment, Qty: 10 in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6645804 | Ref ID: 125721248).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Issuance of Smart Cards/Id Cards - Microprocessor Based Smart Card; Bcu Cpu Cards; Requirement Ment, Qty: 10 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Issuance of Smart Cards/Id Cards - Microprocessor Based Smart Card; Bcu Cpu Cards; Requirement Ment, Qty: 10 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Issuance of Smart Cards/Id Cards - Microprocessor Based Smart Card; Bcu Cpu Cards; Requirement Ment, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125721248

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6645804

Tender Value: ₹ 1386500

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Issuance of Smart Cards/ID Cards - Microprocessor Based Smart Card; BCU CPU CARDS; REQUIREMENT MENTIONED IN SCOPE OF WORK
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 04-09-2025 2:08 PM
End Date: 15-10-2025 2:00 PM

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections