Tender for Isposable Knee Arthroscop [Srphc82424165-Disposable Knee ...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Isposable Knee Arthroscop [Srphc82424165-Disposable Knee Arthroscopy Drapes Setmade up of Absorbent and Impervious Tri-Laminated Material (Polyethylene + Polypropylene)Hspp Absorbent Reinforcement (Po... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02265833 | Ref ID: 145339593).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Isposable Knee Arthroscop [Srphc82424165-Disposable Knee Arthroscopy Drapes Setmade up of Absorbent and Impervious Tri-Laminated Material (Polyethylene + Polypropylene)Hspp Absorbent Reinforcement (Po...

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145339593

Notice Ref. No.: 02265833

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Isposable Knee Arthroscop [Srphc82424165-Disposable Knee Arthroscopy Drapes Setmade up of Absorbent and Impervious Tri-Laminated Material (Polyethylene + Polypropylene)Hspp Absorbent Reinforcement (Polypropylene + Polyethylene) with Following Components. Tri Laminated Large Sheet Cover -1 No, Reinforced and Impervious Trolley Cover Large Size - 203 X240cm ?%U0191?A?A? 1 no, Arthroscopy Camera Cover ?%U0191?A?A? 1 no, Op ?%U0191?A?A? Adhesive Tape ? %U0191?A?A? 1 No, Impervious and Stretchable Stockinet with Pull Type ?%U0191? A?A? 1 No, Universal Extremity O Drape with Collection Pouch for on Table Arthroscopy - 234X302cm?%U0191?A?A? 1 No. Manufacturer should have Iso 13485 for Manufacturing Facility, Bis /Usfda Certification, Hp: High Performance According to En 13795 Standard for Drape Material.], Disposable Drape Set for s [Srphc82424160-Disposable Drape Set for Shoulder Arthroscopy Consisting of the Following:1.Cover Sheet-1, 2.Instrument Table Cover-1, 3.Camera Drape-1, 4.Orthopaedic Stockinet-1, 5.U-Split Sheet-1]
Srphc82424165-Disposable Knee Arthroscopy Drapes Setmade up of Absorbent and Impervio Us Tri-Laminated Material (Polyethylene + Polypropylene)Hspp Absorbent Reinforcement (Polypropylen E + Polyethylene) with Following Components. Tri Laminated Large Sheet Cover -1 No, Reinforced and i Mpervious Trolley Cover Large Size - 203 X240cm ?Æ‘?A?A? 1 no, Arthroscopy Camera Cover ?Æ‘?A?A? 1 no, Op ?Æ‘?A?A? Adhesive Tape ?Æ‘?A?A? 1 No, Impervious and Stretchable Stockinet with Pull Type ?Æ‘?A?A? 1 No, Universal Extremity O Drape with Collection Pouch for on Table Arthroscopy - 234X302cm?Æ‘?A?A? 1 No. Manufacturer should have Iso 13485 for Manufacturing Facility, Bis /Usfda Certification, Hp: High Perf Ormance According to En 13795 Standard for Drape Material. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/07/2026 11:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections