Tender for Isopropyl Amine, Qty: 2600

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Isopropyl Amine, Qty: 2600 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7625015 | Ref ID: 142695681).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sodium Isopropyl Xanthate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sodium Isopropyl Xanthate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Isopropyl Amine, Qty: 2600

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142695681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7625015

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ISOPROPYL AMINE
Quantity Required: 2600
Start Date: 05-06-2026 9:40 AM
End Date: 19-06-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Oxyfluorfen 2.5% + Glyphosate (Isopropyl amine salt) 41% SC (Suspension Concentrate), Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), Sodium Isopropyl Xanthate, Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 50% (DEPA 50%) - Defence, Hydroxyl amine hydrochloride, Garden Bench, Isopropyl Alcohol (IPA) (ONGC), Antifreeze Coolant (V2) Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections