Tender for Isolator Switch, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Isolator Switch, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #12) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6447651 | Ref ID: 122620460).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Utility Vehicle, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Utility Vehicle, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Isolator Switch, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122620460

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6447651

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ISOLATOR SWITCH
BOQ Title: Utility Vehicle, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Isolator Switch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-07-2025 11:45 AM
End Date: 23-07-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Utility Vehicle
GeMARPTS Searched: Transducers, Mounting plate, Autoclave (Horizontal), Squatting Plate Searched String: CLUTCH PLATE Pressure Plate, Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Clutch (BHEL), Wilfit Spares, Mounting plate, Rubberized Weight Plates, Squatting Plate, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, Laboratory Hot plate, Chocolate Agar Plate Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections