Tender for ISOLATOR Supply of 3 poles, centre post rotating type, of...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ISOLATOR Supply of 3 poles, centre post rotating type, offload motarized isolator cum earthing switch of 33kV, 800 A, 25 KA for 1 sec, rated short time current, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6677522 | Ref ID: 126947249).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 33KV Switchyard spares at WRPL Chaksu Base, Isolator switch Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited- IS:3070 11 or 33 kV Outdoor Live... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 33KV Switchyard spares at WRPL Chaksu Base, Isolator switch Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited- IS:3070 11 or 33 kV Outdoor Live... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: ISOLATOR Supply of 3 poles, centre post rotating type, offload motarized isolator cum earthing switch of 33kV, 800 A, 25 KA for 1 sec, rated short time current, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126947249

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6677522

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: 33KV Switchyard spares at WRPL Chaksu Base, Isolator switch Lightning Arrestor For Mahanadi Coalfields Limited- IS:3070 11 or 33 kV Outdoor Live...
Item Title: ISOLATOR Supply of 3 poles, centre post rotating type, offload motarized isolator cum earthing switch of 33kV, 800 A, 25 KA for 1 sec, rated short time current
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-09-2025 12:30 PM
End Date: 08-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: 33KV Switchyard spares at WRPL Chaksu Base
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: TRANSFORMER DIFFERENTIAL RELAY P642/643 LVDT Sensor, Relay Testing Educational Kit Searched String: AE MAKE TAP POSITION INDICATOR, 4 DIGIT 1DECIMEL RANGE: 0 - 17 TAPS INPUT:4 - 20MA, ACCURACY: 0.5, AUX SUPPLY:240V AC, Analog-Digital Circuits Development Platform Searched String: HT ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections