Tender for ISOLATOR LIMIT SWITCH, Part No.-HT1700, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ I...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ISOLATOR LIMIT SWITCH, Part No.-HT1700, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #19) in Godda, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7292133 | Ref ID: 136689658). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3700.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spares for prabhu make starter, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spares for prabhu make starter, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: ISOLATOR LIMIT SWITCH, Part No.-HT1700, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136689658

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7292133

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ISOLATOR LIMIT SWITCH, Part No.-HT1700
BOQ Title: spares for prabhu make starter, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls)
Item Title: ISOLATOR LIMIT SWITCH, Part No.-HT1700
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-02-2026 12:00 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3700
BOQ Title: spares for prabhu make starter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections