Tender for ISOLATOR INTERLOCKING MICRO SWITCH Part no CB200D6, Qty: ...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ISOLATOR INTERLOCKING MICRO SWITCH Part no CB200D6, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in Jharsuguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6563142 | Ref ID: 124349901).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ABC make Electrical Spares, Air Circuit Breaker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ABC make Electrical Spares, Air Circuit Breaker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: ISOLATOR INTERLOCKING MICRO SWITCH Part no CB200D6, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124349901

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6563142

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ISOLATOR INTERLOCKING MICRO SWITCH AS PER TPS
BOQ Title: ABC make Electrical Spares, Air Circuit Breaker
Item Title: ISOLATOR INTERLOCKING MICRO SWITCH Part no CB200D6
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-08-2025 5:40 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ABC make Electrical Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Fixed Capacitors (Fixed Capacitor for Single Phase AC Electric Fan) as per IS 1709:1984

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections