Tender for Isolating Transformer 150W, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Isolating Transformer 150W, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #8) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5815194 | Ref ID: 113069911). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34185.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of GLF Spares for day to day maintenance at S V Airport Raipur, Aviation Lights category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of GLF Spares for day to day maintenance at S V Airport Raipur, Aviation Lights Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Isolating Transformer 150W, Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113069911

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5815194

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34185

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 150Watt 6.6/6.6 Amps rating completely enclosed Isolating transformer encapsulated in polyster resin moulded in neoprene rubber for use of 6.6 amps series airport lighting circuits having nominal voltage rating of 5 KV and all rated for operation on 50 Hz
BOQ Title: Procurement of GLF Spares for day to day maintenance at S V Airport Raipur, Aviation Lights
Item Title: Isolating Transformer 150W
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-01-2025 4:00 PM
End Date: 03-02-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34185
BOQ Title: Procurement of GLF Spares for day to day maintenance at S V Airport Raipur
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Runway Lights Aviation Lights, Indicator lights or Lamps, LED Tube Lights for Retrofitting at Installations (ONGC), Decorative Pendant Lights-Handicraft, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, Decorative Pendant Lights-Handicraft, Hand Held Search Light, LED Ligh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections