Tender for Isolating Test Socket, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #10)

The NATIONAL SMALL INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Isolating Test Socket, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #10) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7248873 | Ref ID: 136002829).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Electrical and Electronics Measuring Instruments, Digital Earth Resistance Meter Insulation Tester Potentiometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Electrical and Electronics Measuring Instruments, Digital Earth Resistance Meter Insulation Tester Potentiometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Isolating Test Socket, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136002829

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7248873

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cl 13 of IS 302.2
BOQ Title: Digital Electrical and Electronics Measuring Instruments, Digital Earth Resistance Meter Insulation Tester Potentiometer
Item Title: Isolating Test Socket
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-02-2026 11:20 AM
End Date: 04-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Digital Electrical and Electronics Measuring Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Digital voltmeter, Leakage current tester, Power Power Factor Meter - Digital, Residual Current Device (RCD) or Earth-leakage circuit breaker (ELCB) Tester Searched String: Mega ohm meter, Variac, Frequency meter Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter), Horn Loudspeaker Searched Stri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections