Tender for Isolating Repeater for Load Cell, Supply 24 Vdc, Connecti...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Isolating Repeater for Load Cell, Supply 24 Vdc, Connection up to Four 350? Load Cells in Paralle, Qty: 4 in Bhandara, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7435491 | Ref ID: 139575518). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10973.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Weighing Scales category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Weighing Scales Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Isolating Repeater for Load Cell, Supply 24 Vdc, Connection up to Four 350? Load Cells in Paralle, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139575518

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7435491

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10973

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ISOLATING REPEATER FOR LOAD CELL, SUPPLY 24 VDC, CONNECTION UP TO FOUR 350? LOAD CELLS IN PARALLEL,, POWER SUPPLY FOR 2-WIRE TRANSMITTERS WITH(4. . . 20) MA; 4-CHANNEL, LINE FAULT DETECTION (LFD) ; 1 LED/ CH
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 15-04-2026 11:38 AM
End Date: 06-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10973
GeMARPTS Searched: Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2), Power Fa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections