Tender for Isolated Moulded Base Phase Control Type [Isolated Moulde...

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Isolated Moulded Base Phase Control Type [Isolated Moulded Base Phase Control Type Thyristor-Thyristor Power Module. Repetitive Peak Reverse Voltage (Vdrm/Vrrm) 1600V Current Irms 160A Mean on State C... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1252644 | Ref ID: 127497717).

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Isolated Moulded Base Phase Control Type [Isolated Moulded Base Phase Control Type Thyristor-Thyristor Power Module. Repetitive Peak Reverse Voltage (Vdrm/Vrrm) 1600V Current Irms 160A Mean on State C...

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127497717

Notice Ref. No.: P1252644

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Isolated Moulded Base Phase Control Type [Isolated Moulded Base Phase Control Type Thyristor-Thyristor Power Module. Repetitive Peak Reverse Voltage (Vdrm/Vrrm) 1600V Current Irms 160A Mean on State Current Itav 122Amps at 85Degree Cgate Trigger Current Igt 150Ma at Vgt 2.5V Rate of Rise Off-State Voltage Dv/Dt 200V/Micro Sec (Minimum Rate)Device Shall be Equivalent to Skkt122/16E of Semikron Make. Test Certificate for the Indivisual Thyristor for the Specified Ratings to be Supplied]
Isolated Moulded Base Phase Control Type Thyristor-Thyristor Power Modu Le. Repetitive Peak Reverse Voltage (Vdrm/Vrrm) 1600V Current Irms 160A Mean on State Current Itav 122Amps at 85Degree Cgate Trigger Current Igt 150Ma at Vgt 2.5V Rate of Rise Off-State Voltage Dv/Dt 200V/Micro Sec (Minimum Rate)Device Shall be Equivalent to Skkt122/16E of Semikron Make. Test Certificate for the Indivisual Thyristor for the Speci Fied Ratings to be Supplied ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/10/2025 19:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/11/2025 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 12.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections