Tender for Isoflurane Bottle of 100 ml, Qty: 12 Bott, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Isoflurane Bottle of 100 ml, Qty: 12 Bott, (BOQ Item #8) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7467239 | Ref ID: 139965246).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from D-Mannitol category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar D-Mannitol Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Isoflurane Bottle of 100 ml, Qty: 12 Bott, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139965246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7467239

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: tab
BOQ Title: D-Mannitol
Item Title: Isoflurane Bottle of 100 ml
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 22-04-2026 7:06 PM
End Date: 02-05-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dobutamine HCl 250 mg, 5 ml Inj Dobutamine Injection, Metoprolol Injection, Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid, Ondansetron Oral Liquid, Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Ammonium Chloride + Sodium Citrate + Menthol, PARACETAMOL SYRUP, Brimonidine Tartrate + Brinzolamide Drops (V2), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections