Tender for Iso Propanol in 2.5L pack, Qty: 2 L, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iso Propanol in 2.5L pack, Qty: 2 L, (BOQ Item #10) in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7628493 | Ref ID: 143233300).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Lab Consumables, Potassium Hydroxide for Drilling Fluids (ONGC) N - Hexane AR Grade Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Lab Consumables, Potassium Hydroxide for Drilling Fluids (ONGC) N - Hexane AR Grade Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Iso Propanol in 2.5L pack, Qty: 2 L, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143233300

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7628493

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Qualigens or Thermo Fisher Scientific India Private Ltd
BOQ Title: Supply of Lab Consumables, Potassium Hydroxide for Drilling Fluids (ONGC) N - Hexane AR Grade Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol)
Item Title: Iso Propanol in 2.5L pack
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: L
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-06-2026 5:06 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Lab Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Industrial Xylene (Xylol) (ONGC), Bipolar Hip Prosthesis (V2), Portable Ortho Heating Pad - Electrical (V2), Bone Screw (V2), OPG Machine (V2), Orthopedic Instruments - Nose Pliers, Stille Bone Gouge, Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2), Locking Compression Plates (V2), Orthopaedic Wire C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections