Tender for Iso Certification/Recertification - Iso 9001:2015 of Aero...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Iso Certification/Recertification - Iso 9001:2015 of Aeronautical Information Services (Ais) Including Notam Office (Nof) Kolkata at Nscbi Airport, Kolkata-700052. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6183972 | Ref ID: 118458863).

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Iso Certification/Recertification - Iso 9001:2015 of Aeronautical Information Services (Ais) Including Notam Office (Nof) Kolkata at Nscbi Airport, Kolkata-700052. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Iso Certification/Recertification - Iso 9001:2015 of Aeronautical Information Services (Ais) Including Notam Office (Nof) Kolkata at Nscbi Airport, Kolkata-700052. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Iso Certification/Recertification - Iso 9001:2015 of Aeronautical Information Services (Ais) Including Notam Office (Nof) Kolkata at Nscbi Airport, Kolkata-700052.

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118458863

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6183972

Tender Value: ₹ 70000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NAME OF WORK: ISO 9001:2015 Certification/Re-certification Audit of Aeronautical Information Services (AIS) including NOTAM Office (NOF) Kolkata, NSCBI Airport, Kolkata-700052. GENERAL INFORMATION OF THE ORGANIZATION:Organization name : Airports Authority of India Address : General Manager (ATM), Airports Authority of India, ATS Complex, NSCBI Airport, KOLKATA-700052 E-mail : gmatmkol@aai.aero Estimated Cost of Work: Rs. 70, 000/- (Rs. Seventy Thousand Only) including GST. Scope of Work: The scope of work involves the certification/re-certification of QMS ISO 9001:2015 of Aeronautical Information Services (AIS) including NOTAM Office (NOF) Kolkata, NSCBI Airport, Kolkata-700052 which involves:Renewal of certification of Aeronautical Information Services (AIS) including NOTAM Office (NOF) Kolkata, NSCBI Airport for QMS ISO (9001:2015) standard for three years and issue of the certificate (Hard copy & Soft Copy).Two Surveillance audits of Aeronautical Information Services (AIS) including NOTAM Office (NOF) Kolkata, NSCBI Airport in subsequent two years (2026 & 2027) & issuance of Certificate (Hard Copy & Soft Copy). Time Allowed: The total period of the contract shall be for three (03) years starting from the date of issue of the certificate for Quality management, ISO 9001:2015 standards. The work for issuance of ISO certificate is required to complete within fifteen (15) days- time from the date of issue of award letter. The certificate shall be valid for three (03) years subject to maintenance and improvement of the system, which will be verified by agency through the annual certification audit.Last date and time of receipt of duly Filled Bid: 14/05/2025 by 1500IST.Date and time of opening of Bid: 14/05/2025 by 1600IST. SUMMARY: S.N.Scope of WorkDescription1. ISO Certification/Recertification - ISO 9001:2015 of Aeronautical Information Services (AIS) including NOF Kol...
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:14-May-2025Tender Open Date:14-May-2025 Sale Of Tender Start Date:29-Apr-2025 Sale Of Tender End Date:14-May-2025 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

GeM-Bid-ISO-2025.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections