Tender for Isi Marked Pre-Painted Galvanized Steel Sheet Including S...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Isi Marked Pre-Painted Galvanized Steel Sheet Including Supply of Pre-Painted Plain Formed Ridge of same Quality and Material (Zinc Coating- 120 Gsm, Profile of Sheet Tiled, Thickness (Tct) - 0.4Mm, Qt... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CERDD_66362_1 | Ref ID: 128585432).

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Isi Marked Pre-Painted Galvanized Steel Sheet Including Supply of Pre-Painted Plain Formed Ridge of same Quality and Material (Zinc Coating- 120 Gsm, Profile of Sheet Tiled, Thickness (Tct) - 0.4Mm, Qt...

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 04 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128585432

Notice Ref. No.: e-PT-VI/EE/RDSD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 36337500

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Isi Marked Pre-Painted Galvanized Steel Sheet Including Supply of Pre-Painted Plain Formed Ridge of same Quality and Material (Zinc Coating- 120 Gsm, Profile of Sheet Tiled, Thickness (Tct) - 0.4Mm, Qty- 450Mt
ISI marked Pre-painted galvanized steel sheet including supply of prepainted plain formed ridge of same quality and material (Zinc coating- 120 GSM, profile of sheet - Tiled, thickness - 0.4 mm). Qty - 450 MT
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department||Superintending Engineer Circle-1, CE, RDD||Executive Engineer Store Division
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Oct-2025 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 63, 37, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections