Tender for Isi Marked 3 Hp, 2.2 Kw Submersible Pump.

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Isi Marked 3 Hp, 2.2 Kw Submersible Pump. in Chakradharpur, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IF245963F | Ref ID: 139606727).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Isi Marked 3 Hp, 2.2 Kw Submersible Pump.

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139606727

Notice Ref. No.: IF245963F

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

5 star rated, ISI Marked 3 Hp, 2.2 kw Submersible pump set having speed 2900 RPM, dischar ge capacity 2.5 LPS, Discharge head 138 meter, for bore size 100mm, Delivery size 32 mm, no of stages 22, maximum outer dia of Pump set including cable guard- 100mm, 3 phase submersible pump set with start er control panel having MCB, Ammeter, voltmeter, single phase preventer & water level indicator. Pump set should include Non return valve & Erection clamp. Make of pump set should be Crompton, KSB, Kirloskar S hakti or similar Conformity to IS : 8034 Latest ( Indian standard of submersible pump set ) & IS: 9283 Lates t ( Indian standard of wet type for continuous rating synchronous motor). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months a fter the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IF
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 15/04/2026 16:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/05/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSEE/G/CKP, SER Jharkhand 32.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections